1999 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1999 baseball season

1999 Final Major League Standings

American League

EastWonLostPctGB
New York Yankees3219864.605-
Boston Red Sox49468.5804.0
Toronto Blue Jays8478.51914.0
Baltimore Orioles7884.48120.0
Tampa Bay Devil Rays6993.42629.0
CentralWonLostPctGB
Cleveland Indians39765.599-
Chicago White Sox7586.46621.5
Detroit Tigers6992.42927.5
Kansas City Royals6497.39832.5
Minnesota Twins6397.39433.0
WestWonLostPctGB
Texas Rangers39567.586-
Oakland Athletics8775.5378.0
Seattle Mariners7983.48816.0
Anaheim Angels7092.43225.0

National League

EastWonLostPctGB
Atlanta Braves3210359.636-
New York Mets49766.5956.5
Philadelphia Phillies7785.47526.0
Montreal Expos6894.42035.0
Florida Marlins6498.39539.0
CentralWonLostPctGB
Houston Astros39765.599-
Cincinnati Reds9667.5891.5
Pittsburgh Pirates7883.48418.5
St. Louis Cardinals7586.46621.5
Milwaukee Brewers7487.46022.5
Chicago Cubs6795.41430.0
WestWonLostPctGB
Arizona Diamondbacks310062.617-
San Francisco Giants8676.53114.0
Los Angeles Dodgers7785.47523.0
San Diego Padres7488.45726.0
Colorado Rockies7290.44428.0
World Series Champs League Champs Division Champs Won Wildcard
Future Hall of Famers: Roberto Alomar, Barry Larkin, Wade Boggs2, Tony Gwynn, Cal Ripken, Rickey Henderson
Debut Season  Final Season