1992 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1992 baseball season

1992 Final Major League Standings

American League

EastWonLostPctGB
Toronto Blue Jays3219666.593-
Milwaukee Brewers9270.5684.0
Baltimore Orioles8973.5497.0
Cleveland Indians7686.46920.0
New York Yankees7686.46920.0
Detroit Tigers7587.46321.0
Boston Red Sox7389.45123.0
WestWonLostPctGB
Oakland Athletics39666.593-
Minnesota Twins9072.5566.0
Chicago White Sox8676.53110.0
Texas Rangers7785.47519.0
California Angels7290.44424.0
Kansas City Royals7290.44424.0
Seattle Mariners6498.39532.0

National League

EastWonLostPctGB
Pittsburgh Pirates39666.593-
Montreal Expos8775.5379.0
St. Louis Cardinals8379.51213.0
Chicago Cubs7884.48118.0
New York Mets7290.44424.0
Philadelphia Phillies7092.43226.0
WestWonLostPctGB
Atlanta Braves329864.605-
Cincinnati Reds9072.5568.0
San Diego Padres8280.50616.0
Houston Astros8181.50017.0
San Francisco Giants7290.44426.0
Los Angeles Dodgers6399.38935.0
World Series Champs League Champs Division Champs
Future Hall of Famers: Roberto Alomar, Barry Larkin, Kirby Puckett, Wade Boggs, Tony Gwynn, Ryne Sandberg, Cal Ripken, Rickey Henderson, Paul Molitor, Ozzie Smith, Eddie Murray, Andre Dawson, Dennis Eckersley, Robin Yount, Gary Carter2, George Brett, Dave Winfield, Rich Gossage, Bert Blyleven2, Carlton Fisk, Nolan Ryan
Debut Season  Final Season