1921 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1921 baseball season

1921 Final Major League Standings

American League

WonLostPctGB
New York Yankees29855.641-
Cleveland Indians9460.6104.5
St. Louis Browns8173.52617.5
Washington Senators8073.52318.0
Boston Red Sox7579.48723.5
Detroit Tigers7182.46427.0
Chicago White Sox6292.40336.5
Philadelphia Athletics53100.34645.0

National League

WonLostPctGB
New York Giants219459.614-
Pittsburgh Pirates9063.5884.0
St. Louis Cardinals8766.5697.0
Boston Braves7974.51615.0
Brooklyn Robins7775.50716.5
Cincinnati Reds7083.45824.0
Chicago Cubs6489.41830.0
Philadelphia Phillies51103.33143.5
World Series Champs Pennant Winner
Future Hall of Famers: Kiki Cuyler1, Goose Goslin1, Pie Traynor, Joe Sewell, Frankie Frisch, Bucky Harris, Waite Hoyt, Jesse Haines, Ross Youngs, Burleigh Grimes, Sam Rice, Rogers Hornsby, George Sisler, George Kelly, Dave Bancroft, Red Faber, Harry Heilmann, Babe Ruth, Edd Roush, Billy Southworth, Stan Coveleski, Rabbit Maranville, Herb Pennock, Eppa Rixey, Casey Stengel, Pete Alexander, Max Carey, Zack Wheat, Harry Hooper, Rube Marquard, Frank Baker, Walter Johnson, Tris Speaker, Eddie Collins, Ty Cobb
Debut Season  Final Season