1910 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1910 baseball season

1910 Final Major League Standings

American League

WonLostPctGB
Philadelphia Athletics2110248.680-
New York Highlanders8863.58314.5
Detroit Tigers8668.55818.0
Boston Red Sox8172.52922.5
Cleveland Naps7181.46732.0
Chicago White Sox6885.44435.5
Washington Senators6685.43736.5
St. Louis Browns47107.30557.0

National League

WonLostPctGB
Chicago Cubs210450.675-
New York Giants9163.59113.0
Pittsburgh Pirates8667.56217.5
Philadelphia Phillies7875.51025.5
Cincinnati Reds7579.48729.0
Brooklyn Superbas6490.41640.0
St. Louis Cardinals6390.41240.5
Boston Doves53100.34650.5
World Series Champs Pennant Winner
Future Hall of Famers: Max Carey1, Zack Wheat, Harry Hooper, Rube Marquard, Frank Baker, Walter Johnson, Tris Speaker, Bill McKechnie, Eddie Collins, Ty Cobb, Miller Huggins, Mordecai Brown, Addie Joss2, Christy Mathewson, Sam Crawford, Vic Willis2, Elmer Flick2, Honus Wagner, Nap Lajoie, Bobby Wallace, Willie Keeler2, Cy Young
Debut Season  Final Season