1903 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1903 baseball season

1903 Final Major League Standings

American League

WonLostPctGB
Boston Americans219147.659-
Philadelphia Athletics7560.55614.5
Cleveland Naps7763.55015.0
New York Highlanders7262.53717.0
Detroit Tigers6571.47825.0
St. Louis Browns6574.46826.5
Chicago White Sox6077.43830.5
Washington Senators4394.31447.5

National League

WonLostPctGB
Pittsburgh Pirates29149.650-
New York Giants8455.6046.5
Chicago Cubs8256.5948.0
Cincinnati Reds7465.53216.5
Brooklyn Superbas7066.51519.0
Boston Beaneaters5880.42032.0
Philadelphia Phillies4986.36339.5
St. Louis Cardinals4394.31446.5
World Series Champs Pennant Winner
Future Hall of Famers: Mordecai Brown1, Addie Joss, Christy Mathewson, Sam Crawford, Vic Willis, Elmer Flick, Honus Wagner, Nap Lajoie, Bobby Wallace, Willie Keeler, Joe Kelley, George Davis, Cy Young, Jake Beckley
Debut Season  Final Season