1902 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1902 baseball season

1902 Final Major League Standings

American League

WonLostPctGB
Philadelphia Athletics28353.610-
St. Louis Browns7858.5745.0
Boston Americans7760.5626.5
Chicago White Sox7460.5528.0
Cleveland Bronchos6967.50714.0
Washington Senators6175.44922.0
Detroit Tigers5283.38530.5
Baltimore Orioles5088.36234.0

National League

WonLostPctGB
Pittsburgh Pirates210336.741-
Brooklyn Superbas7563.54327.5
Boston Beaneaters7364.53329.0
Cincinnati Reds7070.50033.5
Chicago Orphans6869.49634.0
St. Louis Cardinals5678.41844.5
Philadelphia Phillies5681.40946.0
New York Giants4888.35353.5
Postseason Champs League Champions
Future Hall of Famers: Addie Joss1, Christy Mathewson, Sam Crawford, Vic Willis, Elmer Flick, Honus Wagner, Nap Lajoie, Bobby Wallace, Willie Keeler, Joe Kelley, George Davis, Cy Young, Jake Beckley
Debut Season  Final Season