1899 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1899 baseball season

1899 Final Major League Standings

National League

WonLostPctGB
Brooklyn Superbas210147.682-
Boston Beaneaters9557.6258.0
Philadelphia Phillies9458.6189.0
Baltimore Orioles8662.58115.0
St. Louis Perfectos8467.55618.5
Cincinnati Reds8367.55319.0
Pittsburgh Pirates7673.51025.5
Chicago Orphans7573.50726.0
Louisville Colonels7577.49328.0
New York Giants6090.40042.0
Washington Senators5498.35549.0
Cleveland Spiders20134.13084.0
Postseason Champs League Champions
Future Hall of Famers: Sam Crawford1, Vic Willis, Elmer Flick, Honus Wagner, Nap Lajoie, Bobby Wallace, Willie Keeler, Joe Kelley, Kid Nichols, George Davis, Cy Young, Jake Beckley, Billy Hamilton, Bid McPhee2
Debut Season  Final Season