1893 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1893 baseball season

1893 Final Major League Standings

National League

WonLostPctGB
Boston Beaneaters28643.667-
Pittsburgh Pirates8148.6285.0
Cleveland Spiders7355.57012.5
Philadelphia Phillies7257.55814.0
New York Giants6864.51519.5
Cincinnati Reds6563.50820.5
Brooklyn Grooms6563.50820.5
Baltimore Orioles6070.46226.5
Chicago Colts5671.44129.0
St. Louis Browns5775.43230.5
Louisville Colonels5075.40034.0
Washington Senators4089.31046.0
Postseason Champs League Champions
Future Hall of Famers: Willie Keeler, Joe Kelley, Kid Nichols, George Davis, Cy Young, Amos Rusie, Jake Beckley, Billy Hamilton, Connie Mack, Sam Thompson, Tommy McCarthy, John Clarkson, Charlie Comiskey, Bid McPhee, Tim Keefe2, Roger Connor, Dan Brouthers, King Kelly2, John Ward, Jim O'Rourke, Cap Anson
Debut Season  Final Season