1892 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1892 baseball season

1892 Final Major League Standings

National League

WonLostPctGB
Boston Beaneaters210248.680-
Cleveland Spiders9356.6248.5
Brooklyn Grooms9559.6179.0
Philadelphia Phillies8766.56916.5
Cincinnati Reds8268.54720.0
Pittsburgh Pirates8073.52323.5
Chicago Colts7076.47930.0
New York Giants7180.47031.5
Louisville Colonels6389.41440.0
Washington Senators5893.38444.5
St. Louis Browns5694.37346.0
Baltimore Orioles46101.31354.5
Postseason Champs League Champions
Future Hall of Famers: Willie Keeler1, Joe Kelley, Kid Nichols, George Davis, Cy Young, Amos Rusie, Jake Beckley, Billy Hamilton, Connie Mack, Sam Thompson, Tommy McCarthy, John Clarkson, Charlie Comiskey, Bid McPhee, Tim Keefe, Roger Connor, Ned Hanlon2, Mickey Welch2, Dan Brouthers, King Kelly, John Ward, Pud Galvin2, Jim O'Rourke, Cap Anson
Debut Season  Final Season