1880 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1880 baseball season

1880 Final Major League Standings

National League

WonLostPctGB
Chicago White Stockings26717.798-
Providence Grays5232.61915.0
Cleveland Blues4737.56020.0
Troy Trojans4142.49425.5
Worcester Ruby Legs4043.48226.5
Boston Red Caps4044.47627.0
Buffalo Bisons2458.29342.0
Cincinnati Reds2159.26344.0
Postseason Champs League Champions
Future Hall of Famers: Tim Keefe1, Roger Connor1, Ned Hanlon1, Mickey Welch1, Charley Radbourn1, Dan Brouthers, King Kelly, John Ward, Pud Galvin, Jim O'Rourke, George Wright, Deacon White, Cap Anson
Debut Season  Final Season