1877 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1877 baseball season

1877 Final Major League Standings

National League

WonLostPctGB
Boston Red Caps24218.700-
Louisville Grays3525.5837.0
Hartford Dark Blues3127.53410.0
St. Louis Brown Stockings2832.46714.0
Chicago White Stockings2633.44115.5
Cincinnati Reds1542.26325.5
Postseason Champs League Champions
Future Hall of Famers: Jim O'Rourke, Candy Cummings, Harry Wright, George Wright, Deacon White, Cap Anson, Al Spalding
Debut Season  Final Season