1874 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1874 baseball season

1874 Final Major League Standings

National Association

WonLostPctGB
Boston Red Stockings25218.743-
New York Mutuals4223.6467.5
Philadelphia Athletics3322.60011.5
Philadelphia Whites2929.50017.0
Chicago White Stockings2831.47518.5
Brooklyn Atlantics2233.40022.5
Hartford Dark Blues1637.30227.5
Baltimore Canaries938.19131.5
Postseason Champs League Champions
Future Hall of Famers: Jim O'Rourke, Candy Cummings, Harry Wright, George Wright, Deacon White, Cap Anson, Al Spalding
Debut Season  Final Season