1873 Final Standings - Vintage Baseball
The teams, leagues, and final standings of the 1873 baseball season

1873 Final Major League Standings

National Association

WonLostPctGB
Boston Red Stockings24316.729-
Philadelphia Whites3617.6794.0
Baltimore Canaries3422.6077.5
New York Mutuals2924.54711.0
Philadelphia Athletics2823.54911.0
Brooklyn Atlantics1737.31523.5
Washington Blue Legs831.20525.0
Elizabeth Resolutes221.08723.0
Baltimore Marylands06.00016.5
Postseason Champs League Champions
Future Hall of Famers: Jim O'Rourke, Candy Cummings, Harry Wright, George Wright, Deacon White, Cap Anson, Al Spalding
Debut Season  Final Season